NJEA election results are in

Published on Wednesday, May 7, 2014

2014 ELECTION RESULTS




ATLANTIC COUNTY
ATLANTIC COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
BERGEN COUNTY
BURLINGTON COUNTY
BURLINGTON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
CAMDEN COUNTY
CAPE MAY COUNTY
CUMBERLAND COUNTY
CUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
ESSEX COUNTY
ESSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
GLOUCESTER COUNTY
HUDSON COUNTY
HUNTERDON COUNTY
HUNTERDON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
MERCER COUNTY
MIDDLESEX COUNTY
MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
MONMOUTH COUNTY
MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
MORRIS COUNTY
MORRIS COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
OCEAN COUNTY
PASSAIC COUNTY
PASSAIC COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS
SOMERSET COUNTY
UNION COUNTY
UNION COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION




ATLANTIC COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Two to be Elected

checkbox Barbara Rheault
checkbox Angelina Carione
Cassandra Montague


Return to Top


ATLANTIC COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected

checkbox Gary P. Melton, Sr.
checkbox Elizabeth (Betty) Miller
checkbox John R. Carlson
checkbox Mary Jane Hurley
checkbox Amy Wiggins Brown
checkbox Brenda Brathwaite
Tracy M. Swain
Cassandra Montague
Guy A. Zompa
Christopher Joel Rios
Lateefah S. Scott
Ellen L. Simpson Ford
Yvonne D. Sutton
LaTanya E. Elias
Martine R. Robinson
Lynnette S. Myland


Return to Top


ATLANTIC COUNTY

STATE DELEGATE TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVE FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
One to be Elected

checkbox Gary P. Melton, Sr.
Cassandra Montague
Christopher Joel Rios
Amy Wiggins Brown
Brenda Brathwaite
Nina Garrett
LaTanya E. Elias
Ellen L. Simpson Ford
Martine R. Robinson
Lateefah S. Scott


Return to Top


ATLANTIC COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS

A.C.C.E.A. SECOND VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Debi Steineder
Cassandra Montague
Barbara Rheault


Return to Top


BERGEN COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Twelve to be Elected

checkbox Andrew Policastro
checkbox Robert La Morte
checkbox Susan Ryan
checkbox Janet Bishack
checkbox Michael D. Deorio
checkbox Brenda L. Walker
checkbox Marie F. Papaleo
checkbox Angela Martin
checkbox Patricia Wulster
checkbox Mariann Kronyak
checkbox Jill H. Nagurka
checkbox Gerald L. Carroll
Eileen P. Joyce
Gerald L. Carroll, Jr.


Return to Top


BERGEN COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Four to be Elected

checkbox Susan Ryan
checkbox Brenda L. Walker
checkbox Michael D. DeOrio
checkbox Gerard L. Carroll Jr.
Gerard L. Carroll
Jill H. Schwerd
Angela Martin
Mariann Kronyak


Return to Top


BURLINGTON COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Seven to be Elected

checkbox Mary K. Steinhauer
checkbox Donna R. O'Malley
checkbox Anthony M. Rizzo
checkbox Toni E. Guerra
checkbox Tamara Y. Gross
checkbox Patricia S. Bland
checkbox Judith M. Ruff
Cora Collins
Joy H. Goldberg
Sheri F. Fitzpatrick
Brenda D. Martin-Lee
Stacy Kasse
JoAnn Houck
Nancy W. Meyer
Debra Maida
Concetta Giacoppo


Return to Top


BURLINGTON COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Patricia S. Bland
checkbox Cora Collins
Brenda D. Martin-Lee


Return to Top


BURLINGTON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

B.C.E.A. FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Donna R. O'Malley
Tamara Y. Gross


Return to Top


BURLINGTON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

B.C.E.A. SECOND VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Anthony M. Rizzo
Doriann Dodulik-Swern


Return to Top


CAMDEN COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Three to be Elected

checkbox Eric L. Stinson
checkbox Nancy Turner
checkbox Susan La Bounty
Vires R. Simmons


Return to Top


CAMDEN COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected

checkbox Eric L. Stinson
checkbox Larry Zahn
checkbox Vires R. Simmons
checkbox Regina A. Andrews-Collette
checkbox Eleanor Clark
checkbox Abby A. Zahn
checkbox Kathleen Howley
checkbox Gary Carpenter
Danielle M. Clark
Keith Howell
Carmen Cooper
Eva Diane Lyle-Smith
Sandra Godbolt
Candida Palmieri
Marguerite M. Vallieu


Return to Top


CAMDEN COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Regina A. Andrews-Collette
checkbox Vires R. Simmons
Danielle M. Clark
Keith Howell
Carmen Cooper
Sandra Godbolt
Eleanor Clark
Eva Diane Lyle-Smith


Return to Top


CAPE MAY COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Mary K. Zeigenfus
checkbox Roberta E. Wallace


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Charlene G. Cheli
Clarence Loder


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Donna Grasso
Geraldine Lane


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected

checkbox Charlene G. Cheli
checkbox Deanna Nicosia-Jones
checkbox Heidi A. Dugan
Joel Bermudez
Ashanti T. Rankin
Tiffanie C. Thrbak
Arlene Ortiz


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS

C.C.C.E.A. PRESIDENT
Three-Year Term, 2014-17
One to be Elected

checkbox Deanna Nicosia-Jones
Darlene C. Orlano


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS

C.C.C.E.A. VICE PRESIDENT
Three-Year Term, 2014-17
One to be Elected

checkbox Charlene G. Cheli
Rose M. Correa
Clarence Loder
Glenn Muller


Return to Top


CUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS

C.C.C.E.A. TREASURER
Three-Year Term, 2014-17
One to be Elected

checkbox Marlene Walker
Daphne Bruno
Judith Zirkle


Return to Top


ESSEX COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Three to be Elected

checkbox Michael Rollins
checkbox Joyce McCree
checkbox Deborah Thurmond
Barbara A. Jennings
Sharon Stringer


Return to Top


ESSEX COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected

checkbox Clarence A. Osborne
checkbox Kathie McKoy-Osborne
checkbox Susann Collins
checkbox Jennifer E. Bailey
checkbox Annette Alston
checkbox Carolyn C. O'Connell
checkbox Jacqueline Collier-Thomas
checkbox; Linda D. Kelly-Gamble
Judith A. Buzzelli
Virginia Weaver
June V. Morgan
Kennette V. Bailey
Linda M. Roberts
Yanique Leveque
Sidney E. Flournoy
Cleta J. McLeod
Evelyn Ayum


Return to Top


ESSEX COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Clarence A. Osborne
checkbox Kathie McKoy-Osborne
Jacqueline Collier-Thomas
Kennette V. Bailey
Jennifer E. Bailey
Yanique Leveque
Annette Alston
Sidney E. Flournoy
June V. Morgan
Susann Collins
Virginia Weaver
Cleta J. McLeod


Return to Top


ESSEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

E.C.E.A. TREASURER
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Christine Candarella
Mary Karriem


Return to Top


GLOUCESTER COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Two to be Elected

checkbox Tina Dare
checkbox Jeannie M. Long
Sonya Cramer


Return to Top


GLOUCESTER COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected

checkbox Susan E. Clark
checkbox Lou Randazzo
checkbox Chris Onorato
checkbox Tina Dare
checkbox Sonya Cramer
checkbox Camy Kobylinski
Joyce L. Valentine
Darlene E. Rhone
Joyce L. Farr
Judith L. Putnam
Roberta Rissling


Return to Top


GLOUCESTER COUNTY

STATE DELEGATE TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVE FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
One to be Elected

checkbox Sonya Cramer
Lou Randazzo
Joyce L. Valentine
Joyce L. Farr
Darlene E. Rhone


Return to Top


HUDSON COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected

checkbox Diane Walsh
checkbox Tina M. Thorp
checkbox Diane Mackay
checkbox Joseph M. Kelly
checkbox Nadine I. Collins
checkbox Sharon Brookins
checkbox Margaret Stuppiello
checkbox Milagros A. Perrine
Antoinette M. Fellowes
Edwinta L. Rhue
Nabil A. Youssef


Return to Top


HUDSON COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Wade Smith
checkbox Iris Townes
Antoinette M. Fellowes
Edwinta L. Rhue
Nabil A. Youssef


Return to Top


HUNTERDON COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected

checkbox Susan R. Vala
checkbox Peter J. Moran
checkbox Robin Kiefer
Filomena E. Brogna
Ray Braun


Return to Top


HUNTERDON COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

H.C.E.A. VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Marie Corefield
Peter J. Moran


Return to Top


MERCER COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected

checkbox Christopher Carpenter
checkbox Heidi M. Olson
checkbox Ellen S. Ogintz
checkbox Christine Clark
checkbox Alan K. Wilson
checkbox Janice A. Williams
Olive M. Giles


Return to Top


MERCER COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Christine Clark
checkbox Vanessa Richardson
Nicole Francis
Janice A. Williams
Alan K. Wilson
Olive M. Giles


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY

NJEA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Three-Year Term, 2014-17
One to be Elected

checkbox Marilyn Weeks Ryan
Jayne Kulyassa
Michael T. Kelley


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Four to be Elected

checkbox Marleen Lewandowski
checkbox Andrew Lewis
checkbox Andrew C. Hibell
checkbox Karen C. Asson
Sandy Doyon


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected

checkbox Deborah L. Eddy
checkbox Natalie S. Gerald
checkbox Jennifer M. Resil-Johnson
John P. Ploskon


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Lois Yukna
John Q. Angeline


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. FIRST VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Monica N. Herits
Michele I. Shields Buono


Return to Top


MIDDLESEX COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. TREASURER
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox James Burke
Michael Wildermuth


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Nine to be Elected

checkbox Denise J W. King
checkbox Victoria D. McKeon
checkbox Lynda K. Fox
checkbox Christopher J. Johnson
checkbox Will D. Potter
checkbox Mary S. Scott
checkbox Maryanne Rodriguez
checkbox Donna Clause
checkbox Pam Koharchik Falocco
Harry Camwell
Karen A. Brower
Cheryle E. Haynes
Robert DeMore
Anthie E. Jones


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox; Denise J W. King
James Huebner
Harry Camwell


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox John Napolitani
Will D. Potter


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. SECOND VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Tracie Yostpille
Maryanne Rodriguez


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. TREASURER
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Victoria D. McKeon
Christopher J. Johnson


Return to Top


MONMOUTH COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

M.C.E.A. CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Mary Jo Fabiano
Andrew Pollack


Return to Top


MORRIS COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Eight to be Elected

checkbox Kerri Lee Farrell
checkbox; Laurie A. Schorno
checkbox Kathy Wood
checkbox Rosemary McHugh
checkbox Charlotte Bayley
checkbox Shirley A. Chamberlin
checkbox Paul S. Mueller
checkbox Joan G. Jensen
Andrew L. Ainsworth
Albert Wood
Jeff Greenberg
Sheri L. Bradshaw-Newton


Return to Top


MORRIS COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Shirley A. Chamberline
checkbox Andrew L. Ainsworth
Sheri L. Bradshaw-Newton


Return to Top


MORRIS COUNTY COUNCIL OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS

M.C.C.E.A. VICE PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Kerri Lee Farrell
Stamatia Pavlakos


Return to Top


OCEAN COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Seven to be Elected

checkbox Virginia M. L. Hoden (Jinny)
checkbox; Susan R. Morgan
checkbox Jaclyn Finnigan
checkbox Carol A. Mould
checkbox Daniel J. Staples
checkbox Brian D. Jones
checkbox Nicholas Gattuso
Maria R. De Venecia-McFarland


Return to Top


PASSAIC COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY ALTERNATE
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Three to be Elected

checkbox Lauren Spiller
checkbox Susan Butterfield
checkbox Joseph Smallheer
Mohammed Siddiqi


Return to Top


PASSAIC COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Nine to be Elected

checkbox Susan S. Butterfield
checkbox Robin C. Holcombe
checkbox Joseph F. Cheff
checkbox Steve Boudalis
checkbox Carolyn McKinney-Croix
checkbox Luz N. Esquilin
checkbox Eda M. Ferrante
checkbox Kathleen M. Otterbine
checkbox Gregory Panas
Cassandra Lazzara
Carylmead T. Eggleston
Lynette R. Perry
Lisa Williams
Gregory A. Davis
Kerrian Palmieri
Melody E. Fitzgerald
Jo-Ann R. Smith
Marvin L. Fields
Katie Williams-Milton
Charles E. Wilson
Colleen M. Breen-Lopez
Walter Munk
Yolanda E. Blue-Gaskin
Patricia Kebrdle
Javier Fresse
Pablo G. Maute
Luauna Pat Hatcher
Responda Sims


Return to Top


PASSAIC COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Two to be Elected

checkbox Robin C. Holcombe
checkbox Luz N. Esquilin
Carolyn McKinney-Croix
Marvin L. Fields
Lynette R. Perry
Melody E. Fitzgerald
Katie Williams-Milton
Lisa Williams
Yolanda E. Blue-Gaskin
Javier Fresse
Charles E. Wilson
Gregory A. Davis
Jo-Ann R. Smith
Walter Munk
Pablo G. Maute
Vernard Belvin
Responda Sims


Return to Top


PASSAIC COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATIONS

P.C.E.A. EXECUTIVE BOARD
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Four to be Elected
NOTE: No more than one candidate from Passaic City and no more than one candidate from Paterson may be elected.

checkbox Lauren Spiller, Wayne Twp.
checkbox; Diane Sperlazzi, Passaic City
checkbox Greg Panas, Wayne Twp.
checkbox Peter A. Tirri, Paterson
Carolyn McKinney-Croix, Passaic City
Joe Smallheer, Paterson


Return to Top


SOMERSET COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Three-Year Term, 2014-17
Three to be Elected

checkbox Daynon Blevins
checkbox Andrew Coslit
checkbox Frances Blabolil
Daniel Epstein


Return to Top


SOMERSET COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Six to be Elected

checkbox David A. Yastremski
checkbox Karen Ellis
checkbox Kim W. Edwards
checkbox Kristina Fallon Tomaino
checkbox Laura S. Bochner
checkbox Andrew Coslit
Carolyn Tyler
Virginia D. Hawkins
Gwendoline H. Duralek
Patrick J. Frain


Return to Top


UNION COUNTY

NJEA DELEGATE ASSEMBLY
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
Three to be Elected

checkbox Herb Levitt
checkbox Lisa Logan Leach
checkbox Linda Weinberg
Diane Lee
Franklin Stebbins


Return to Top


UNION COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
One-Year Term
Nine to be Elected

<checkbox Lisa D. Palin
checkbox Diane Lee
checkbox Michael L. Boyd
checkbox Cathy Francis
checkbox Frank Furino
checkbox Christopher Capodice
checkbox James R. Frazier
checkbox Mary Stephanie Rogers
checkbox Cynthia S. Jones
Lance Hilfman
Charisse L. Parker
Anjanette Highsmith
Keith W. Coston
Dewanna Johnson
Chrystal V. Parr-Allen
Demetria N. Saunders
Hasan Johnson
Kelee A. Mitchell-Hall


Return to Top


UNION COUNTY

STATE DELEGATES TO THE
2014 NEA REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY
REPRESENTATIVES FOR ETHNIC-MINORITY CONCERNS
One-Year Term
Three to be Elected

checkbox Lisa D. Palin
checkbox Michael L. Boyd
checkbox James R. Frazier
Mary Stephanie Rogers
Charisse L. Parker
Anjanette Highsmith
Keith W. Coston
Cynthia S. Jones
Hasan Johnson
Rodrigo D. Lipon
Demetria N. Saunders
Kelee A. Mitchell-Hall
Chrystal V. Parr-Allen
Dewanna Johnson


Return to Top


UNION COUNTY EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

U.C.E.A. PRESIDENT
Two-Year Term, 2014-16
One to be Elected

checkbox Lisa D. Palin
Diane Lee


Return to Top


Bookmark and Share