Delegate Assembly Alternates

D. A. Alternates

The NJEA Constitution provides for elected alternates for Delegate Assembly members. Members of the Delegate Assembly who cannot attend a meeting may designate an alternate from their county to act in their respective places. Alternates must bring written statements from the Delegate Assembly member whom they represent.


CHAIR(S)


CONTACT(S)

  • EDWARD J. RICHARDSON
  • COLLEEN P. ANDERSON

MEMBER(S)

ATLANTIC COUNTY

    • CASSANDRA MONTAGUE
    • Atlantic City High School
    • ATLANTIC CITY
    • JENNIFER M. NATH
    • EGG HARBOR TWP INTERMEDIATE
    • EGG HARBOR TWP.
    • MARY JANE HURLEY
    • ADMINISTRATIVE HDQTS
    • NORTHFIELD
    • VACANCY

BERGEN COUNTY

    • ALLYSON M. PONTIER
    • Washington School
    • LODI
    • BRENDA L. WALKER
    • Nellie K. Parker
    • HACKENSACK
    • ESTHER A. FLETCHER
    • CARLSTADT PUBLIC SCHOOL
    • CARLSTADT
    • GABRIEL A. TANGLAO
    • ADMINISTRATIVE HDQTS
    • BERGENFIELD
    • MARIE F. PAPALEO
    • Cresskill High School
    • CRESSKILL
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

BURLINGTON COUNTY

    • ALAMELU SUNDARAM-WALTERS
    • Springville Elementary School
    • MOUNT LAUREL TWP.
    • ANTHONY M. RIZZO
    • Bordentown Regional High School
    • BORDENTOWN REG.
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

CAMDEN COUNTY

    • CAROLYN L. SCHULTZ
    • PENNSAUKEN HIGH SCHOOL
    • PENNSAUKEN TWP.
    • CHARLES W. PILDIS
    • GLEN LANDING MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • GLOUCESTER TWP.
    • DANIELLE M. CLARK
    • Signal Hill School
    • VOORHEES TWP.
    • JESSICA E. COOK
    • BELL OAKS UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • BELLMAWR
    • LARRY ZAHN
    • Henry B. Wilson Elementary School
    • CAMDEN CITY
    • TERESA M. CIOTTO
    • Dr. Albert M. Bean School
    • PINE HILL

CAPE MAY COUNTY

    • PAUL J. SCHIRMER
    • Middle Township Elementary #2
    • MIDDLE TWP.
    • TAMMI JEAN MCGARRIGLE
    • Lower Cape May Regional High School
    • LOWER CAPE MAY REG.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

    • ASHANTI T. RANKIN
    • LAKESIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • MILLVILLE
    • DONNA M. GRASSO
    • Landis Middle School
    • VINELAND

ESSEX COUNTY

    • AMY B. SURRACO
    • CEDAR GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
    • CEDAR GROVE TWP.
    • BRIAN A. ROCK
    • East Orange Campus High School
    • EAST ORANGE
    • CAROL THOMAS
    • Henry B. Whitehorne Middle School
    • VERONA
    • GLORIA STEWART
    • HEYWOOD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • ORANGE
    • KEYSHA KNIGHT
    • Columbia High School
    • SOUTH ORANGE-MAPLEWOOD
    • VIRGINIA WEAVER
    • Mt. Hebron Middle School
    • MONTCLAIR

GLOUCESTER COUNTY

    • CHRISTINA V. DARE
    • Delsea Regional High School
    • DELSEA REG.
    • JEANNIE M. LONG
    • Clearview Regional High School
    • CLEARVIEW REG.
    • MAUREEN A. MERCOGLIANO
    • CHESTNUT RIDGE MDDLE SCHOOL
    • WASHINGTON TWP.
    • SONYA CRAMER
    • Aura Elementary School
    • ELK TWP.

HIGHER ED

    • ENID S. FRIEDMAN
    • ESSEX CO COLLEGE
    • ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE
    • VACANCY

HUDSON COUNTY

    • ANNA M. PICCA
    • Public School Number Four
    • WEST NEW YORK
    • CHRISTA L. GRANATO
    • County Prep High School
    • HUDSON COUNTY VOC.
    • EDWINTA L. RHUE
    • Rev. Dr. Ercel F. Webb School
    • JERSEY CITY
    • FRANK R. MAZZONE
    • Wallace Elementary School
    • HOBOKEN
    • JILL A. CRAWFORD
    • Schuyler Elementary School
    • KEARNY
    • JOSPEH R. TORRES
    • The Bright Street Academy / Zero Tolerance
    • JERSEY CITY

HUNTERDON COUNTY

    • HEATHER L. SORGE
    • Holland Township Elementary School
    • HOLLAND TWP.
    • RAY BRAUN
    • Delaware Township School
    • DELAWARE TWP.

MERCER COUNTY

    • EDWARD P. TKACS
    • Hopewell Valley Central High School
    • HOPEWELL VALLEY REG.
    • PATRICIA A. YAPLE
    • WL ANTHEIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • EWING TWP.
    • SUIHUA ZHAO
    • West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
    • WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REG.
    • THOMAS HARRINGTON
    • Hedgepeth-Williams Elementary School
    • TRENTON

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

    • ANDREW M. LEWIS
    • Southwood Elementary School
    • OLD BRIDGE TWP.
    • ERIN D. MCCAFFREY
    • Theodore Schor Middle School
    • PISCATAWAY TWP.
    • KEVIN A. BLOOM
    • Sayreville Middle School
    • SAYREVILLE
    • KIMBERLY BEVILACQUA-CRANE
    • BARTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • HIGHLAND PARK
    • MARY ANN MILLER
    • AVENEL MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • WOODBRIDGE TWP.
    • SONJA PAPROTA
    • Middlesex County Vocational School East Brunswick
    • MIDDLESEX COUNTY VOC.
    • SUSAN J. BERKEY
    • Crossroads North Middle School
    • SOUTH BRUNSWICK TWP.
    • VACANCY

MONMOUTH COUNTY

    • CHRISTOPHER M. COLLINS
    • Howell Township Middle School North
    • HOWELL TWP.
    • MARGARET M. WATKINS
    • BARACK H., OBAMA BUILDING
    • ASBURY PARK
    • MARY J. FABIANO
    • Joseph C. Caruso School
    • KEANSBURG
    • MARY S. SCOTT
    • NEPTUNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • NEPTUNE TWP.
    • MICHAEL T. MARINO
    • MAIN GROUNDS STAFF
    • FREEHOLD TWP.
    • VACANCY

MORRIS COUNTY

    • BRIAN M. ADAMS
    • Copeland Middle School
    • ROCKAWAY TWP.
    • RAYMOND A. VIKETE
    • Alfred C. MacKinnon Middle School
    • WHARTON
    • SAMANTHA WESTBERG
    • DICKERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • CHESTER TWP.
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

NON CLASSROOM TEACHER

    • VACANCY

OCEAN COUNTY

    • DANIEL J. STAPLES
    • Manchester Township High School
    • MANCHESTER TWP.
    • LISA M. SIMONE
    • Hooper Avenue Elementary School
    • TOMS RIVER REG.
    • LORRAINE A. GRIFFIN
    • Memorial Middle School
    • POINT PLEASANT
    • SHERI B. ELLENPORT
    • Carl W. Goetz Middle School
    • JACKSON TWP.
    • SUSAN D. LOVELAND
    • Brick Township Memorial High School
    • BRICK TWP.
    • VACANCY

PASSAIC COUNTY

    • EDWARD S. LESSER
    • SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATHEMATICS
    • PATERSON
    • LAUREN R. SPILLER
    • ANTHONY WAYNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • WAYNE TWP.
    • MARYANN A. TOMASZEWSKI
    • Peter Cooper School
    • RINGWOOD
    • PAMELA B. FADDEN
    • Hawthorne High School
    • HAWTHORNE
    • ROSA M. ASTACIO
    • Passaic County Technical Institute
    • PASSAIC COUNTY VOC.
    • THADDEUS O. CHESTNUT
    • SCHOOL 26
    • PATERSON

RETIRED

    • BARBARA J. JAMES
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
    • MARTHA LIEBMAN
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC
    • SUSAN JAYSNOVITCH
    • NJ RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSOC

SALEM COUNTY

    • STACY SHERMAN
    • Lower Alloways Creek Elementary School
    • LOWER ALLOWAYS CREEK TWP.
    • VACANCY

SOMERSET COUNTY

    • DANIEL R. EPSTEIN
    • MacAfee Road School
    • FRANKLIN TWP.
    • KRISTINA FALLON TOMAINO
    • Robert Morris School
    • SOUTH BOUND BROOK
    • PATRICK J. FRAIN
    • SOMERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
    • SOMERVILLE
    • VACANCY

SUSSEX COUNTY

    • JOSEPHINE FERRARA
    • Vernon Township High School
    • VERNON TWP.
    • STACY A. YANKO
    • Hopatcong High School
    • HOPATCONG

UNION COUNTY

    • BRENDA J. PRYOR
    • ADM HDQTS/SPEC EDUCATN
    • PLAINFIELD
    • CATHERINE I. SHARP
    • HANNAH CALDWELL ELEM SCH
    • UNION TWP.
    • CATHERINE M. FRANCIS
    • Hillside High School
    • HILLSIDE TWP.
    • LINDA A. CORTINAS
    • Cranford High School
    • CRANFORD TWP.
    • MICHAEL L. BOYD
    • ABRAHAM CLARK HIGH SCHOOL
    • ROSELLE
    • VACANCY
    • VACANCY

WARREN COUNTY

    • ANN M. KASPEREEN
    • Taylor Street Elementary School
    • WASHINGTON
    • DEBORAH A. POLHEMUS
    • Brass Castle School
    • WASHINGTON TWP.